Question
Aggiornato il
15 mag 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa to call security ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It usually means that someone is causing trouble and you are going to call the security guard/s to deal with them/make them leave
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
it means that someone is calling the security of some building to preserve peace and end any fights or kick out anyone who is causing disturbance to others, security are trained people and they get paid by the company to keep it safe.
Hope that helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)