Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2021
- Italiano
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Har ol ?
If it makes any sense
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
@fedeerica Could it be "var ol"? If so var olmak means to exist, to be and var ol means I wish you to be exist, I wish you to continue to exist. So it means I wish you to be alive, I wish you to live long.
Var olmak = to exist, to be ( infinitive)
Var ol!( Imperative and wish mood)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@Mr_Curious first of all thank you! But I think it was the opposite. I mean... What would you say if someone is talking too much? The meaning it was like yavaş, or haddini aşıyorsun.
- Turco
@fedeerica Yavaş ol! = Be slowly!
Yavaş = Slow ( adjective)
Yavaş, yavaş yavaş, yavaşça= Slowly( adverb)
Ol! = Be!
Ağır ol! = Be slowly!
Ağır = Heavy, slow, serious, weighty
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano