Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Raining in the tech giants as they grow evermore powerful ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Reigning in” means limiting or controlling something by putting restrictions on it.
Reigning in the tech giants as they grow ever more powerful =
Put limits on the big tech companies because they ccontinue to become more powerful.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I’m sorry to late thank you.
Thank you for explaining so politely.
Thank you for explaining so politely.