Question
Aggiornato il
28 feb 2017
- Svedese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I know that "to go" is 走. But how would you say "to go to"? For example how would you say "I want to go to China"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
我想去中国。"want to" is 想. and "go to"is 去。it's strange to say 我想走中国。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
You can use "去".
I want to go to China. 我想去中国。
I want to go to the park. 我想去公园。
But sometimes it's more natural to use other words.
e.g. I want to go home. 我想回家。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
走 to go/leave, to walk
去 to go to
走去 to walk to
I want to go to China.
我想去中国。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@williamgustafso you can use"走" like this,
I'm gonna go, are you with me? 我要走了,你和我一起吗?(here 走 means "to go")
We normally use “走“ as "walk".
I'd like go for a walk. 我想出去走一走。
Are you gonna get there on foot? 你要走着去那里吗?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Malese
- Svedese
@Potterzhang As I understand it 去 is used when going to a specific place. 走 is used when walking somewhere or when you are "just going" as in "come on, let's go".