Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2021
- Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Che cosa significa 不再失眠 ?
Does it mean my insomnia has gone away? I would appreciate if you gave me some example sentences (how this phrase is used)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Yes it means insomnia has gone away. You can sleep as usual, like normal people do.
You can say 終於考完試了,感覺放鬆了很多,應該不再失眠了。(example)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@natchc 謝謝
FYI 用韓語說是:
불면증이 사라지다(書面語)
You can also say “이제 잠 잘 잘 수 있겠다 應該不再失眠了“ or “이제 불면증 끝나겠다” I added because I saw you’re learning Korean ^^
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Coreano