Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2021
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
-
Tailandese
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra ทุก e ทุก ๆ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
E.g. what is the difference between ทุกคน and ทุก ๆ คน?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
The same ทุกคน = ทุกๆคน but ทุกๆ (emphasizes)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@splendiddainika Does repeat word/ ๆ always mean emphasis? I read different explanations. Some say with it means more emphasis, some say with it means less emphasis 🤔
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
ในทุกๆวัน = in daily basis / in every day life
ทุกๆอย่างใกล้จะลงตัวแล้ว = everything almost settled now
ทุกๆเวลาที่มีเธออยู่ = in every moments that I have you
ทุกๆคนคะ/ครับ = Everybody (to use when you want people to pay attention to you)
ๆ is to use when you want to be more emphasis.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Coreano Quasi esperto