Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra objections e purpose ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I wonder if you are asking the difference between “objectives” and “purpose”?
Objectives are the end goal of something where Purpose is why you are doing something or what an object might be used for.
-“The objective of soccer is to get the ball into the net”
-“The purpose of listening to this lecture is so you can pass your test”
Or
-“The purpose of a jacket is to keep you warm”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Yes that's exactly what I wanted to know! Thanks for your help!