Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Russo
Qual è la differenza tra Я хочу есть яблоко. e Я хочу съесть яблоко. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Есть is an imperfective form of the verb, it means a process.
We usually say Я хочу есть [full stop]. We usually don't say
Я хочу есть яблоко or sth.
Я буду есть яблоко means that you will start eating, but nobody knows if you finish it, maybe you'll eat only half.
Съесть is a perfective form of the verb есть, it implies a result
Я хочу съесть яблоко means
I want to eat the whole apple.
This is what we usually say when we want to eat sth, like
Я хочу съесть мороженого
Я хочу съесть что-нибудь. Я такой голодный, что могу съесть слона.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?