Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I don’t expect that assessment to be made in advance of tomorrow.
( does it mean that assessment could be made within tomorrow?
) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means it won’t be made before tomorrow, so it could happen tomorrow or any time after.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
I don't expect that assessment to be made in advance of tomorrow.
=I expect that assessment to be made not in advance of tomorrow.
=I expect that assessment to be made no earlier than tomorrow.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?