Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I don’t feel any worse than I usually do. ?
My question is, is the speaker suggesting he/she feels bad usually?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
yes, the speaker is suggesting that he/she usually feels bad.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They feel just normal for them, not good or bad.
Or it can mean they feel just fine.
For example you ask them if their pregnancy is having any effect on them and they respond with this phrase, it means they feel fine.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?