Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
What is the correct answer in the sentence
Many children are suffering from anxiety living without access to the Internet or........ means required to benefit from distance-learning
A. other
B. another
C. the other
D. all
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
A.
an = 1, so another = one other. This cannot be correct as the sentence says 'means'.
the other also means one other, so also cannot be correct.
all, is tricky. We can get distance learning in many ways, so don't need everything/all means to benefit from it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita