Question
Aggiornato il
1 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Indonesiano
Domande Indonesiano
Che cosa significa sama-sama ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
You're welcome. Responding someone who said "thank you."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
- Indonesiano
sama - sama have a lot of meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Indonesiano
its a reply for someone who say thank you.. 😉
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Coreano
- Indonesiano
the respond for Thank You in Indonesia.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
@yang-ii depends on the sentences,
Pergi sama-sama (hangout together)
A: terimakasih
B: sama-sama (welcome)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
sama-sama means you're welcome but it can also mean "together"
A: Terima kasih
B: Sama-sama
A: 고마워요
B: 뭘요...
or
Pergi sama-sama ke taman.
공원에 같이 가요.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Indonesiano