Question
Aggiornato il
24 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Giapponese
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Please type the Chinese characters for the sentence I am saying.
"Se ni de zo wo."
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Could you tell me the English sentences? I can repeat it to you with Chinese. (I didn't mean any harm.)😊THX
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I guess you want to say 是你的自我? (it is your ego) 是你對著我? (Are you facing toward me?) I am just guessing because the pinyin is not correct. Sounds like something from a rap song. Share the link/reference if possible so we can help you to check.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@anna20060422 @sssunneey
The guy says
Guy 1: Why? Huh? Why
Guy 2: Are you messing with me?
Guy 1: You're messing with me.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
So in my opinion, seems like
"是你對著我" 是(is/be-verb) 你(you) 對著(facing/targeting/aiming) 我 (me)
makes more sense for me.
which means " You are the one facing at me" or " You are the one who is targeting/aiming at me"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
→誰要你跟著我? 🤔
(我又沒讓要你跟著我,你跟著我幹嘛?)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@LilChee Are you trying to say 是你在耍我?
1:為什麼?蛤?為什麼?
2:你在耍我嗎?
1:你在耍我。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@anna20060422 Thank you for answering my question, writing out the sentences, and recording an audio.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sssunneey After listening to him speak again, I think you are right that he is pronouncing 是你對著我. Thank you for typing the Chinese characters for me and explaining the meaning of the words.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)