Question
Aggiornato il
25 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
「さらに早起きして洗顔、お天道さま、ご先祖さまを拝み、食事には父母に一礼を欠かしてはならないと家の道徳にまで踏み込んでいる。」この文章中の『踏み込んでいる』どういう意味ですか。教えくれてお願いします。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
日本語では「及んでいる」、英語では"reach"、"extend"、が近い意味になると思います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
家の道徳 means family rules (道徳 means moral)
That's private things.
so 踏み込んでいる means entering into his/her private things.
This is about TERAKOYA right?
So that means, TERAKOYA's teachers not only teach studies but also family rules.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@fxdcTalisman Yes, this paragraph came from an article about 寺子屋。Thank you very much for the detailed explanation.