Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra very e extremely ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@CaM244
They describe different levels of intensity.
If I am very fit, that means that I have been exercising and have more fitness than the average person.
If I am extremely fit, it means that I am able to take part in fitness competitions, like marathons and long-distance running. It means that I am one of the fittest people in the community.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese