Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 何かを手に入れることは、誰かがあなたにそれを与えるときです。
何かを取ることはあなたがそれを自分で手に入れるときです。 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@arinscave
Getting something means that someone gives it to you.
Taking something means that you get it on your own.
Those Japanese sentences are a bit stiff. Are they poems or on a text book?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@arinscave It depends whether you're trying to explain the meanings of the words to someone or trying to write poems.
Maybe the former? If it's so, I'd change it into
「手に入れる」とは、誰かがあなたに何かを与えることです。
「取る」とは、あなたが何かを自分で手に入れることです。
I think these sound more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese