Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
28 mag 2021
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra นอน e หลับ e Are นอนไม่หลับ and นอนไม่ได้ both correct and if so, what is the difference? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
นอนไม่หลับ can sleep but not asleep
นอนไม่ได้ can’t sleep
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
1. นอน is to lay down. It doesn’t matter that you are asleep or not. For example, นอนเล่นโทรศัพท์ is laying down playing on the phone.
2. หลับ is asleep.
♡ We usually use นอน and หลับ together as นอนหลับ means to sleep. Sometimes we can leave หลับ and use only นอน as it can be understood as to be asleep.
ex. แม่ของฉันกำลังนอน (หลับ) = My mom is sleeping.
3. นอนไม่หลับ is when you cannot fall asleep. You may have something on your mind or may not feel sleepy.
ex. ฉันนอนไม่หลับ = I cannot fall asleep. / I cannot get to sleep.
4. นอนไม่ได้ is when you cannot fall asleep because something disturbs you. (such as thunder)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@suwanmarisa @memyselfandmydream
ขอบคุณมากที่อธิบายค่ะ 🙏🏻 That's very helpful!
I tried to make some sentences... Could I write something like this?🙈
1. ช่วงนี้เข้าเสียใจนิดหน่อย
ดังนั้น ทั้งที่เมื่อคืนนี้เขาไปนอนเร็วแต่นอนไม่หลับ เลยเขานอนเล่นโทรศัพท์
2. เพราะว่าเมื่อคืนนี้มีพายุเลยนอนไม่ได้
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Wow ! You did very well. เก่งมาก ๆ เลยค่ะ Let’s edit a few words to make it sounds more natural. เรามาแก้คำบางคำกันนะคะ เพื่อให้ดูเป็นธรรมชาติมากขึ้นค่ะ :-)) 💌💖
1. ช่วงนี้เขาเสียใจนิดหน่อย ถึงแม้ว่าเมื่อคืนนี้เขาจะเข้านอนเร็ว เขาก็ยังนอนไม่หลับ เขาจึง/ก็เลยนอนเล่นโทรศัพท์ (conjunction : แม้...ก็)
From the last sentence : You can use both words. จึง is formal while ก็เลย is informal which make the sentence sound more natural.
2. is ok but first I wanna tell you more about the word นอนไม่ได้ first. 🙏🏻
นอนไม่ได้ is informal while นอนไม่หลับ can be used in both informal and formal sentences. นอนไม่หลับ also has broader meanings and can be used in various situations.
นอนไม่ได้ usually caused by external factors that make you unable to sleep. I think you should explain how the พายุ affects you.
ex. เมื่อคืนนี้มีพายุและฟ้าผ่าเสียงดังมาก ทำให้ฉันนอนไม่ได้
ps. Sorry for the late reply ขอโทษที่ตอบช้านะคะ 🤍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@memyselfandmydream
ว้าว ~ ขอบคุณมากกกนะคะ 💗😍 คุณใจดีมากนะคะ Thank you so much that really helps me a lot !!🙏🏻 It sounds so much better with your help 555 I will learn these new words and patterns ☺️🌸
>ขอโทษที่ตอบช้านะคะ 🤍
ไม่เป็นไรนะ
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
สู้ ๆ ค่า ✌🏻 🏃🏻♀️💗 Hope you have a nice day ! 😁💝💝
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?