Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2021
- Hindi
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What does what's up exactly mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@salonichanday04 What does "what's up" exactly mean? in American English?
When asking a question about words in the same language, you place the words that you're asking about in quotes to set it/them apart so the reader knows which words are the ones you're asking about.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@salonichanday04 Oh wait! I'm sorry. I thought you were asking how to write the question properly. But are you asking what does "what's up?" mean? 😆
"What's up?" is a very casual way to ask your friends "How are you?" or "What's new in your life lately?"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?