Question
Aggiornato il
30 set 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
Domande Giapponese
I just started playing tennis with some Japanese friends. What are some common words that I might hear or are used? I heard 惜しい、イン、アウト、参る。 what else are used?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
イン ---> in
アウト ---> out
But i don't know others
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
惜しい means Almost
参った means like You got me. or I can't beat you. or I can't keep up with you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What other words are there? I understand these already.
- Giapponese
ナイスショット。
やられた。
うまいな。
These are what I can think of now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese