Question
Aggiornato il
30 mag 2021
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa ultimate ?
Please answer only if you're from the US, UK, Ireland, Canada, Australia or New Zealand. Otherwise I'll delete your answer.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In this context, ultimate means "the best or most extreme of its kind."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ultimate means the best or grander of its kind. In this context it means it is a more extreme and harder endurance test than just an endurance test.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?