Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa LTIPS often pay out on a sliding scale with very high maximum entitlements if triggers are met. please translate clearly and easier. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A sliding scale means that people who make little money pay a lower cost than those who make more money.
An entitlement, here, means money that people get from the government. Food stamps, Medicare, and Medicaid are examples of US entitlement programs.
Very high maximum entitlements means that some people can receive large benefits/payments.
Triggers, here, are conditions that must be met to qualify for the entitlements. Usually, this is based on how much income a person or a family has.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a complex sentence, and very hard to put in easy words. Sorry.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)