Question
Aggiornato il
30 set 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The world’s most sought after drum kit ?
I don't understand why "after" is used in this sentence.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"After" doesn't really change the meaning of the sentence and is not necessary. For example, you can say "chase after him" or "chase him". Means about the same thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks.
Could you tell me what does the sentence mean?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
More people purchase this drum kit than any other.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)