Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What is Asian persuasion? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means being very attracted to an Asian person.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@acemachine26 hmmm. I don’t think persuasion is correct there. Asian persuasion , I think, means Asian influenced.
In other words I would not say I’m persuaded to like Asian girls.
Definition is ‘act of persuading or being persuaded to do something.’
Urban has Asian persuasion as a kind of influence upon someone to favor anything Asian. ( my translation).
I know I’m replying to you because I don’t step on answers.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?