Question
Aggiornato il
4 giu 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Giapponese
Do you always have to have particles in your sentences?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
It's totally depend on contexts. Sometimes it's more natural to not use it, and sometimes it's more natural to use it.
I believe particles are the most difficult part of Japanese learning.
Even most of advanced Japanese learners often make mistakes when to use particles, and which particles to use.
No one can understand them completely right after reading the description of them in a Japanese textbook or dictionary, because you can't make a significant number of links in your head between particles and contexts/situations after that.
If you have the links, you would know in what situations you should use them.
After massive exposure to contexts (For example, watching videos, reading novels, listening to podcasts, etc), you will see patterns of particles and at some point, you will fully understand when to use them and when not to.
For many Japanese learners, it takes several years to master them because massive input takes time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?