Question
Aggiornato il
4 giu 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa She's been a little bit off today ?
Does it means she's been in a bad mood today?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means that she isn't behaving like she usually would. It can mean bad mood yes, or that someone is just acting strangely or differently than usual.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese