Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I want to go to bed soon. e I want to go to bed fast. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Mongolo
- Russo Quasi esperto
If you use 'soon' then you will be meaning: I want to go to bed after a short amount of time.
If you use 'fast' then, I think, the movement, the motion you do to go bed will be fast.
I think most people wouldn't mind. At the end, both of them basically mean the same thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
When you are tired and want to go to bed quickly, what expressions do you use?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Mongolo
- Russo Quasi esperto
I wanna go to bed as soon as possible. I wanna go to bed fast. So.. both. I think using ' fast' expresses more desperation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?