Question
Aggiornato il
4 giu 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa LOOK UP. I know, it has many meanings but it can mean "VISIT" too? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It can mean to look up in the upper direction, example ; to look up in the sky
Also it can mean to look up or find something on the internet, example; I looked it up on google and this is what I found...
I’m not sure if it means to visit because I have never heard of that before.
I hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@TteokbokkiSarah It really helped me 😊😊😊😊. Thanks so much fir your help