Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2017
- Svedese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra muchas gracias e muchos gracias ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
muchos gracias is wrong, the correct form is muchas gracias :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
'Muchos gracias' isn't correct gramatically, 'gracias' is feminine, so you can only use 'muchas'
Muchas-> End with 'a', so it's for femenine nouns.
Muchos-> End with 'o', so it's for masculine nouns.
Some examples with 'muchas' are: Muchas casas (a lot of houses), muchas manzanas (a lot of apples) Femenine nouns usually end with 'a' too.
Some examples with 'muchos':
Muchos pimientos (a lot of peppers), muchos chicos (a lot of boys) Masculine nouns usually end with 'o'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
muchos gracias doesn't exist it's just a common mistake made by learners
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
muchos gracias no esta bien dicho y no se usa en España, se dice muchas gracias
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?