Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2021
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domande Francese (Canada)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con pas .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Canada)
"Salut, quoi de neuf?" "*Pas* grand chose, toi?" "*Pas* rien de nouveau."
"Est-ce que tu veux quelque chose à boire?" "Non merci, je n'ai *pas* soif."
"Puis-je emprunter un crayon?" "Désolé je n'ai *pas* d'autre crayon."
"Sais-tu s'il va pleuvoir aujourd'hui?" "Je ne sais *pas*."
"As-tu pensé à apporter ce que je t'ai demandé?" "Je n'y ait *pas* pensé, désolé."
"Je n'aime *pas* quand il y a beaucoup de trafic sur la route."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@ace-in-space
So whenever you put "pas" after the verb is formed a negative sentence? Is it also correct to say "Je ne sais" without the "pas" at the end?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Canada)
@PaulaRubio0
"Je sais" would be grammatically correct.
we put a " ne " or " n' " (when the verb starts with a vowel) before the verb and "pas" after the verb for negation.
There are also other words you can use instead of the "pas" like "plus" (the s is silent, the same word with the s pronounced means something else), "jamais", "aucun", etc but it's not as likely to be used as "pas".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)