Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The class sings.
The class sing.
Which one is correct? Is the class plural or singular? If you could provide with more similar examples please give me more examples. :) thx!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
The class sings. It's singular because there is only 1 class.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano