Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Qual è la differenza tra Juega al fútbol desde hace cinco años. e Ha jugado al fútbol desde hace cinco años. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
which is more natural?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Personally, I do not see any difference in this particular case, probably because although you use different grammatical tenses at the beginning of the sentences, when you read them to the end it is clear that the action has been going on for five years with some frequency.
In Colombia it is more common to say "jugar fútbol" than to say "jugar al fútbol" or "jugar a fútbol".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?