Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa he came apart ?
Risposte
3 mar 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Is there any context I could see? Most commonly, "he came apart" would mean that this person has been wrecked emotionally/mentally. He is broken in a sense. A similar expression is "he fell apart" which means the same thing, just worded differently.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?