Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
What are other ways to reply to 你好哇 instead of just saying ‘你好哇’ back, i want to add more to the sentence so ‘你好哇......’
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
1. You can repeat 你好 to show your friendliness or happiness: 你好你好!
2. You can mention the other's name to show your politeness and friendliness, e.g.: 你好,李华!
3. You can find something pleasant to say, e.g.
你好,你来得真早![Hello, you are so early!]
4. You can ask something (that's obvious), e.g.
你好,今天有课啊?[Hello, you have class today?]
(Don't worry about the last one. The Chinese are used to such questions, and we generally see them as a sign of friendly relationship, instead of an offense of privacy.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)