Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa It is mid-week again so soon, wasn’t it Wednesday just two days ago? It feels like that! That was a well typed out piece of work!
What does “That was a well typed out piece of work!” mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Daisy_55 It means the written thing (text, paragraph, ...) was typed in a good way.
Overall it means it was good.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese