Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2021
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Tailandese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra help me e back me up ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@veeeey "help me" can be used in many different situations with what you simply need help with.
the meaning of "back me up" also depends on the situation, but mainly when you say it, it means you want them to protect what you, what you said, or support you in that situation.
but when it is said in gaming talk like COD, it means they want you to protect them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?