Question
Aggiornato il
12 giu 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra replay e response ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@Kashan_Mohammed replay and response are two different words, they are not the same by any chance,
replay means watch again /play again, it can also mean a recorded video
and
response means answer
ex:
REPLAY
- i replay my favorite video (watch again)
- i watched the replay of my favorite football game (i watch again the recorded video of the game)
RESPONSE
- I recieved so many response in my question (answer)
i believe that reply is what you mean (read as rep-lay)
if its reply then
REPLY -also an answer but its written or a spoken response
ex:
I am waiting for your reply ( waiting for a response through chat)
hope it helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)