Question
Aggiornato il
13 giu 2021
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ならない e 成らない ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Structurally both seems to be the same, if they're actually the same, the reason of my confusion is because 成らない is related to "not transform", while ならない is defined as "must not... " I hardly see any connection between the two, If it exists
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@Ultra8Hollow
①ならない=成らない
but generally we use な*らない(ひらがな)
②ならない→plain form なる
it has lots of meanings.
not only "to transform"but become or others depends on the context.
③ならないalso has sevral meanings.
not only"must not" but "not become" or something.
④ I'm afraid your 2definition is a little awkward.
see the dictionary, anyway.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto