Question
Aggiornato il
13 giu 2021
- Russo
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra ebeveynler e ane baba ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
“Ebeveynler” means “parents”, which are mother and father.
“Baba” is just father.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
“Ebeveynler” means “parents” and Parent mean a person who takes care of a child. It doesn't just have to be mom and dad.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Ebeveyn - родитель
Anne baba - мать и отец
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Anne-baba or anne ve baba: mother and father
Ebeveyn-ler : parent-s
So they basically point out the same thing. Just note that we use more frequently “anne-baba” than “ebeveyn”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?