Question
Aggiornato il
13 giu 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa "私は目線をはずした"
?
?
"私は目線をはずした" はどうしてですか。どういう意味ですか。
全文は “十五歳の月島は、制服の着方だけでなく、ピアスもあけていたし、髪を金髪に染めてもいた。勿論校則違反だ。しかもブレザーのポケットには、赤いLARKの箱が入っている。「ルールを外れた奴の匂いってあるんだよ」
そう言う月島の声が妙に大人びていて、私は目線をはずした。月島は時々、私の知らない世界を知っているような声で話をする。”
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
glance aside
turn one's gaze
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita
@atou_k Why is it 私は instead of 私の。 What confused me is I don't know who is doing that action, 月島 or 私。 Could you please explain it to me?
- Giapponese
Doing that action is “私”.
I'm not good at English, but if I translate that sentence in English...
“I turned my gaze (from Tsukishima).”
“I looked away (from Tsukishima).”
May be 月島 looks different as usual, so “私” felt awkward, uncomfortable or uneasy. Then “私” looked away.
I'm sorry I can't explain well, and pardon my broken English.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita