Question
Aggiornato il
14 giu 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
-
Irlandese
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Come si dice in Giapponese? On Wednesday, I will go to Centrelink, I'll also make sure everything is printed for Saturday (though I'm not sure if there will be any bookings yet). I'll probably also prepare for a d&d one-shot on Thursday. Ah other than that, I'm probably relaxing.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
水曜日にCentrelinkに行ってくる。土曜日(いべんと?)のために 全部が印刷されるように確認する。(だけど 予約が入るかまだ分からないけど) たぶん 木曜日に読み切りd&dも用意する。それ以外 リラックスするよ。
Is this talking about one-shot comic book?
Does d&d mean “ Dungeons & Dragons”? I just googled and knew what that means.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Nyantaro ah to clarify the jargon
yes it's dungeons and dragons
A 'oneshot' is a singular one session adventure with a beginning, hook and conclusion
think like a standalone movie
where as an 'adventure' is a series of sessions that lead to a big conclusion
And a 'campaign' is a full fledged bunch of adventures and proper full story
So:
Oneshot = novelette / stand-alone movie
Adventure = a book in a series like avatar
campaign = like how all the books of avatars come together
- Giapponese
お勉強になりました。
あなたは どの one shot, campaignが好きなんですか❓日本のアニメでは どんなのが one shot 、campaign 何ですか❓
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?