Question
Aggiornato il
15 giu 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i’m not sure if you could become smart anyways ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "I do not know if you are able to get smart, no matter what happens"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is a derogatory statement. It implies that you are not smart. It also implies that there is doubt in your ability to improve in that subject.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?