Question
Aggiornato il
2 ott 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Lowering your expectation would be better attitude/mindset to have at this point, I think? sembra naturale?
Risposte
3 ott 2015
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I think lowering your expectations would be a better mindset to have at this point.
In English most of the time "I think" is used at the front. You can also put it at the back as well, as an afterthought, it's perfectly fine. Just wanted to point this out because 것 같다 is used at the end 😊
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?