Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Someone told me using "元気ですか" is rare in native Japanese conversation, is that correct?? I'm surprised!! Thank you.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
The "元気ですか " is very common in daily conversation in Japan. You and me could say it every single day. Just like "Olá" :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I don't think so.
When you meet someone whom you haven't seen for a while, you can say 「お久しぶり。お元気ですか?」
「元気ですか」is not so much heard, but I don't think it's rare.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Hana_Jade then, what would be the equivalent to the common "how are you?" we use all the time in English, for example, after saying "hello"?
- Giapponese
We just say こんにちは.
If you meet your friend after a long time, you would say 元気? or 久しぶりafter that.
When you meet some colleague and senior, ごぶさたしていますor おかわりないですかetc.
It depends on the scenes.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
It is very common.
Well if you are in a really close relationship with the person you are talking with, you can also shorten the sentence to just “元気?”.
And if it is like a business situation or something like that, we can use お元気でいらっしゃいますか?orお変わりございませんか?etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
My friends and I never say "元気ですか". However we use "元気~?" instead of "元気ですか".
But maybe we use "元気ですか" on writing.
And we also use these.
よっ Hi
うぃ~っす Hi
どうも Hi
ひさびさ~ Long time no see
さいきんどうよ How have you been lately?
ちょうしどう? How's going?
polite way:
こんにちは おげんきそうで なによりです Hello, I’m relieved you look good.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?