Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What are the differences between
A) fix it
B) figure out
c)sort it out
I suppose that they all means 'someone solved something'.
Do you know the mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can sometimes mean the same thing depending on situation. generally it means this:
Fix it: fixing a broken thing
Figure out: thinking of a solution to a problem
Sort it out: Trying to organize or correct a plan
hope this helps ^-^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese