Question
Aggiornato il
26 giu 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
which sounds the most natural?
①It's by no means rare.
②It isn't by any means rare.
③It isn't rare by any means.
Risposte
26 giu 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
②It isn't by any means rare. is the most natural
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?