Question
Aggiornato il
26 giu 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra J'ai prévu d'inviter mes amis. e J'ai planifié d'inviter mes amis. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Pourquoi utiliser le verbe prévoir au lieu de planifier ici ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
J'ai planifié means that it's already organised. With your exemple it means that you have your invitation. J'ai prévu means that you think of it but you don't have your invitation. It's a bit like in english : I'm going to invit my friends and I'm inviting my friend.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Oh thank you @Alexia_4
To clarify:
J'ai prévu - more informal, vague plans have been made.
J'ai planifié - the invitation was more formalised and complete
But really, I could use either to mean the same thing.
- Francese (Francia)