Question
Aggiornato il
4 ott 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Che cosa significa 不拿白不拿 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
如果就白白放在那裡不拿,也是可惜,不如就拿走吧,也沒什麼損失。
不拿可惜。to takes Something you don't need.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
有暗示自己或別人「要拿」的意思。
例如:這是免費的,你不拿白不拿。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
It basically means 'if you don't take it, it's your own lose because it's for free'. Usually you would use this to persuade someone to take something free or explain to other people why you take something.
這些試用品是免費的,不拿白不拿。
These trail samples are free, go grab some already.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?