Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
Che cosa significa Nong ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
could you type NONG in Thai, so we can cleary understand which NONG you' re asking about.
There"re many NONG
นอง น่อง น้อง หนอง หน่อง
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Tailandese
sorry, I don't understand your language.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
meaning of Nong is young brother or young sister
Nong is younger than you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
I guess you refer to น้อง, which is a younger sibling.
B is my younger brother.
B is my nong chai.
บีเป็นน้องชายของฉัน
But here in Thailand, people also use it to refer to other people who are younger. It may appear by itself or may precede the name.
It’s very casual, so if you use it with strangers, be mindful of the tone.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)