Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con because of possible .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@RNX Do you want examples with “because”? Or examples with “possible.” “Because of possible” is not English. I don’t know what you are asking.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh! I see. Ok. “We packed raincoats because of possible bad weather.” Or, “We had people sign waivers because of possible side effects.” That’s a hard one - you could also use “due to” instead of “because of.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@RNX the word “possible” refers to what comes next in the sentence and isn’t part of “because of.” Does that make sense?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese