Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2021
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Tedesco
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 易しい e 簡単 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Tedesco
易しい and 簡単(な) can (especially in casual speech) be used interchangeable, but there is a different .
[簡単] is more of an objective kind of simplicity and easiness
The word '簡単' refers to the general simplicity of things, it is used to describe a situation where something can be accomplished quickly and without a lot of time or effort.
while [易しい] is more of a subjective opinion, and it's more of "something being easy to understand or to learn" like for children or beginner, it is more like "elementary level". So "to make something easy to understand, even if it is difficult, so that anyone can understand it"
E.g.: 簡単な料理 means "simple cooking" it just means it's not very complicated cooking, but it does not mean that it is [易しい] easy to do, for a beginner or child.
or このテキストは易しい英語で書かれている "this text is written in easy English", it's in "simple English" so that a beginner could understand it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@MariaMia Thanks so much for your detailed answer!!
- Tedesco